WAEC 2018 TIMETABLE - GRupdates
Welcome Guest Please Register OR Login

Login Below


Username:
Password:
Not Yet a Member? Sign up | Forgot Password?



Advertise Here
Forum » Educational Issue | Campus Gist
WAEC 2018 TIMETABLE
Views: 52501  |  Comments: 4
EDUBRAZEE 08:21 Sat, 17 Feb 2018

2018 NECO GCE UPDATE
Are You Writing Upcoming 2018 NECO GCE? Then Submit Your Number Below For Updates
Your Name

Your Phone Number






2018 MAY/JUNE WAEC TIMETABLE FOR NIGERIANS

Tuesday, 27th March, 2018

Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:08 a.m.

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

—————————————————-


Wednesday, 28th March, 2018


Stenography 2(Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.

Stenography 1(Objective)** – 10:10 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 5:00 p.m. – 5:50 p.m.

——————————————————-

Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018


Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Music 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

———————————————————


Wednesday, 4th April, 2018


Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m – 3:45 p.m. (2nd Set)

History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

———————————————————


Thursday, 5th April, 2018


Literature-In-Literature 2 (Prose) – 9:30 p.m. – 10:45 a.m.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45 p.m – 11:45 a.m

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.

———————————————————


Friday, 6th April, 2018

Shorthand – 09:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 09.30a.m. – 12:15 p.m.(1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40p.m. – 3:25 p.m.(2nd Set)

Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Health Education 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Health Education 1 (Objective)** – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

——————————————————-

Monday, 9th April, 2018


Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 a.m.

– 12:00 noon

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

———————————————————-

Tuesday, 10th April, 2018


Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 p.m – 12:20 p.m.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


———————————————————–

Wednesday, 11th April, 2018


Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

———————————————————–

Thursday, 12th April, 2018


English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

English Language 3 (Essay)**/*** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

———————————————————–


Friday, 13th April, 2018.


Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Edo 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Edo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Efik 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Efik 1 (Objective)** – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Ibibio 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Ibibio 1 (Objective)** – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m

————————————————————


Monday, 16th April, 2018

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

————————————————————-


Tuesday, 17th April, 2018


Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing & Essay) – 3:00p.m. – 5:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:30 p.m.

————————————————————–


Wednesday, 18th April, 2018


Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm

Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m – 4:30 p.m.

————————————————————–


Thursday, 19th April, 2018


Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.

Biology 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:40 p.m.

Biology 1 (Objective) – 3:40 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

————————————————————–


Friday, 20th April, 2018


Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.


————————————————————–


Monday, 23rd April, 2018


Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am (1st set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00pm (2nd set)

Visiual Art 3A (Drawing) – 12:00 p.m – 5:00 p.m.

—————————————————————


Tuesday, 24th April, 2018


Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30am

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m – 11:30 a.m.

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00am

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)** – 11:00 a.m – 11:45 p.m.

Animal Husbandry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00am (1st set)

Animal Husbandry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)** – 11:30 am – 1:00pm (2nd set)

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m

Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m – 5:50 p.m.

—————————————————————


Wednesday, 25th April, 2018


Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)

Typed By GRupdates.com

Garment Making 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 2:40 p.m.

Garment Making 1 (Objective)** – 2:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m.

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

————————————————————-


Thursday, 26th April, 2018


Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

————————————————————–


Thursday, 27th April, 2018


Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** – 09:30a.m. – 10:30a.m.

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:15a.m

Typed By GRupdates.com

Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 9:30a.m. – 11:20a.m.

Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30a.m. – 11:35 a.m.

Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30a.m. – 11:30a.m.

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30a.m. – 11:30a.m.

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Upholstery 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 3:00p.m.

Upholstery 1 (Objective)** – 3:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 4:10 p.m.

Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

—————————————————————-


Monday, 30th April, 2018


Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)** – 09:30a.m. – 11:40a.m.

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)** – 11:40 a.m. – 12:30p.m

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 3:45p.m.

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

—————————————————————


Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018


Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** – 10:50 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:10 a.m.

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** – 11:10 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)

Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.

Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** – 4:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Typed By GRupdates.com

Photography 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Photography 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

————————————————————–


Thursday, 3rd May 2018


French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

————————————————————–


Friday, 4th May, 2018


Fisheries(Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Fisheries(Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs & Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)

Auto Body Repairs & Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

————————————————————–



Monday, 7th May, 2018


Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:50a.m

Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 10:50 a.m. – 11:40a.m

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Music 3A (Aural) – 1:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.

Typed By GRupdates.com

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 3.00pm – 4.00pm





Tuesday, 8th May, 2018


Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

————————————————————–



Wednesday, 9th May, 2018


Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 1:30

p.m. (1st Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** – 2:00 p.m. – 6:00p.m. (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. (1st Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 2:15 p.m. – 6:45 p.m. (2nd Set)

——————————————————–


Thursday, 10th May, 2018


Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:20 a.m.

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:15am.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 11:00 a.m. – 12:45 p.m

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Essay)** – 10:00 p.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 09:30am – 11:30am

Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30am – 12:20pm

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 09:30am – 11:30am

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30am – 12:20pm

Auto Mechanical Works 2 (Essay)** – 09:30am – 11:30am

Auto Mechanical Works 1 (Objective)** – 11:30am – 12:20pm

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 11:45am – 12:30pm (2nd Set)

Typed By GRupdates.com

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 12:00pm– 12:40pm

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 12:00pm – 2:00pm (1st Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 2:30pm – 4:30pm (2nd Set)

Upholstery (Practical)** – 12:00pm – 2:00pm (1st Set)

Upholstery (Practical)** – 2:30pm – 4:30pm (2nd Set)

————————————————————-


Thursday, 10th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st June, 2018


Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

——————————————————–


Friday, 11th May, 2018.


Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

———————————————————


Monday, 14th May, 2018.


Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Typed By GRupdates.com

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.


Tuesday, 15th May, 2018.


Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm – 4:45pm





EDUBRAZEE,

www.GRupdates.com

Whatsapp: 09027710797



Join us on Facebook || Follow us on Twitter now

Please LOGIN or REGISTER To Gain Full Access To This Article

Related Topics
WAEC 2018 TIMETABLE

WAEC GCE 2018 [2nd Series] TIMETABLE

WAEC GCE 2018/2019 Private Candidates Jan/Feb Exam TimeTable

Waec 2017 Timetable - May June Waec Timetable

=> Like this Article? Hit the Like Button below!!

Need to Receive Our Daily Updates via Sms? Text Follow Gurusrulers to 40404

Replies

Daniel Fri 06 Apr 2018
thank u.u too much
Hamza Thu 12 Apr 2018
Hamza
jexy Fri 20 Apr 2018
good
jexy Fri 20 Apr 2018
Good site

[1]

Pls do not Spam, else you might lose your Account!

Name

Comment


Learn How to Design your Post | Lovely Smileys for your Post.